input license here

Hearthstone Quiz Diva Answers

Tests are continually refreshed. New inquiries are added and answers are changed. In the event that you discover any inquiries that are absent here or if your score was not 100% with the appropriate responses on our site, kindly let us know in the remarks area beneath or through the reach us structure. We will refresh the appropriate responses when we can. Remember to incorporate the connection of the test you experienced.


hearthstone quiz diva answers



Q 1. PLAYER CASTS ‘ASSASSINATE’ ON ‘ACOLYTE OF PAIN’. ACOLYTE’S OWNER WILL:




Option:-


A. Draw no cards.


B. Draw 1 card.


C. Draw 2 cards.


D. Draw 3 cards.




 The Answer is:  A. Draw no cards.




Q 2. PRIEST HAS TWO SORCERER’S APPRENTICES ON BOARD AND TWO SHADOWFORMS IN HAND. HOW MANY TIMES CAN HE USE HERO POWER THIS TURN?




Option:-


A. 1


B. 2


C. 3


D. 4




The Answer IS:- C. 3


Q 3. WHO DEVELOPED THE GAME HEARTHSTONE?




Option:-




A. Riot Games


B. Blizzard Entertainment


C. Epic Games


D. EA


The answer is:- B. Blizzard Entertainment




Q 4. HOW MANY CARDS ARE IN A DECK?




Option:-




A. 15


B. 20


C. 28


D. 30


The Answer is:- D. 30



Q 5. HOW MANY MAIN TYPES OF CARDS ARE THERE?


Option:-


A. 3


B. 4


C. 5


D. 6




The Answer is : B. 4


Q 6. WHAT IS THE RAREST CARD?


Option:-


A. Epic

B. Legendary

C. Rare

D. Common


The Answer is : B. Legendary


Q 7. TRUE OR FALSE: THE ASSASSINATE CARD CAN DESTROY A MINION WITH DIVINE SHIELD.


Option:-


A. True

B. False


The answer is : A. True


Q 8. TRUE OR FALSE: YOU CAN INCREASE THE DAMAGE OF EYE FOR AN EYE WITH spell power.


Option:-


A, True

B. False


The answer is:- A. True


Q 9. NAME THIS MINION CARD.

Option:-


A. Savannah Highmane

B. Mana Wyrm

C. Sylvanas Windrunner

D. Grimscale Oracle


The Answer is:- C. Sylvanas Windrunner.


Q 10. NAME THIS CARD.

Option:-


A. Star Aligner

B. Sea Giant

C. Mecha’thun

D. Night Prowler


The answer is:- A. Star Aligner


Q 11. TRUE OR FALSE: CRAZED ALCHEMIST’S BATTLECRY CAN DESTROY MINION WITH 0 ATTACK.


Option:-


A. True

B. False


The answer is:- A. True


Q 12. PRIEST HAS “KOBOLD GEOMANCER”, “MALYGOS” AND “PROPHETPRIEST HAS “KOBOLD GEOMANCER”, “MALYGOS” AND “PROPHET VELEN” ON BOARD. PRIEST PLAYS “MIND BLAST”. MIND BLAST DEALS: VELEN” ON BOARD. PRIEST PLAYS “MIND BLAST”. MIND BLAST DEALS HOW MANY DAMAGE:

Option:-


A. 5

B. 16

C. 22

D. 10


The Answer is :- C. 22


Q 13. TRUE OR FALSE: THE HUNTER’S ‘SNIPE’ WILL TRIGGER WHEN OPPONENT CASTS ‘ANIMAL COMPANION’.


Option:-


A. True

B. False


The answer is:- B. False


Q 14. MAGE HAS SPELLBENDER SECRET READIED. OPPONENT ROGUE PLAYS SHADOWSTEP. WHAT HAPPENS?


Option:-


A. Spellbender minion will return to mage’s hand.

B. Spellbender minion will return to rogue’s hand.

C. Secret will not trigger.

D. Mage incurs minus 10 damage.


The answer is:-  A. Spellbender minion will return to mage’s hand


Q 15. WHO SAYS ‘YOU’LL LOVE MY NEW RECIPE!’?


Option:-


A. Imp Master

B. Doomsayer

C. Cult Master

D. Crazed Alchemist


The answer is:- D. Crazed Alchemist


Q 16. WHO SAYS ‘PUT THIS APPLE ON YOUR HEAD.’?


Option:-


A. Knife Juggler

B. Big Game Hunter

C. Northshire Cleric

D. Mad Bomber


The answer is:- A. Knife Juggler


Q 17. WHO SAYS ‘SOME DAY I’LL BE JUST LIKE YOU!’?


Option:-


A. Succubus

B. Sorcerer’s Apprentice

C. Dragonling Mechanic

D. Reckless Rocketeer


The answer is:- B. Sorcerer’s Apprentice


Q 18. WHO SAYS ‘I MUST SAFEGUARD THE LIGHT.’? 



Option:-


A. Boulderfist Ogre

B. Gadgetzan Auctioneer

C. Mad Bomber

D. Keeper of the Grove


The answer is:- D. Keeper of the Grove


Q 19. TRUE OR FALSE: EARTH SHOCK CAN KILL TWILIGHT DRAKE OR SCARLET CRUSADER.


Option:-


A. True

B. False


The answer is:- A. True


Q 20. PRIEST GAINS CONTROL OF PALADIN’S MINION WITH ‘BLESSING OF WISDOM’ ON IT. WHO WILL DRAW CARD IF THIS MINION ATTACKS?


Option:-


A. Priest

B. Paladin

C. Both

D. None


The answer is:- B. Paladin



Q 21. TRUE OR FALSE: DEADLY SHOT CAN DESTROY FAIRY DRAGON.


Option:-


A. True

B. False


The answer is:- A. True


Q 22. PALADIN CASTS TWO BLESSINGS OF WISDOM ON YOUNG DRAGONHAWK. YOUNG DRAGONHAWK ATTACKS TWICE. HOW MANY CARDS PALADIN WILL DRAW?



Option:-


A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

The answer is:- D. 4

 

Q 23. MAGE HAS LOREWALKER CHO AND COUNTERSPELL SECRET READIED. HIS OPPONENT CASTS HOLY LIGHT. WHAT HAPPENS?


Option:-


A. Secret will cancel Holy Light, Cho will copy neither Holy Light nor Counterspell.

B. Secret will cancel Holy Light, Cho will copy Holy Light and Counterspell.

C. Secret will cancel Holy Light, Cho will copy only Holy Light.

D. Nothing happens.


The answer is:- C. Secret will cancel Holy Light, Cho will copy only Holy Light.


Q 24. PLAYER HAS IMP MASTER WITH 1 HP AND HEALING TOTEM ON BOARD. PLAYER ENDS TURN.


Option:-


A. Imp master summons imp and survives in any case.

B. Imp master summons imp and survives, if she was summoned after totem.

C. Imp master summons imp and survives, if she was summoned before totem.

D. Imp master summons imp and dies.


The answer is:- B. Imp master summons imp and survives, if she was summoned after totem.


Q 25. NAME THIS CARD.

Option:-


A. Brann Bronzebeard

B. Zul’jin

C. Lord Jaraxxus

D. Barnes


The answer is:- A. Brann Bronzebeard

 

Q 26. PRIEST TAKES CONTROL OF AN ENEMY MINION, THEN ROGUE CASTS ‘SAP’ ON IT. WHAT HAPPENS TO THE MINION?


Option:-


A. It will return to Rogue’s hand.

B. It will return to Priest’s hand.

C. Will deal with damage.

D. Nothing happens.


The answer is:- B. It will return to Priest’s hand.

 

Q 27. NAME THIS CARD.


Option:-


A. Truesilver Champion

B. Death’s Bite

C. Cursed Blade

D. Doomhammer


The answer is:- D. Doomhammer


SHARE

Related Posts

Subscribe to get free updates